RETIRED SERVICE MEMBERS

Bob Allen

United States Air Force 1962-64

BAllen5844@att.net

985-882-3430

 

George Babbel

Army, 1964-2005

 

Barry Bacon

United States Navy 1992-1997

Barrybacon73@yahoo.com

 

Roger Bienufnu

Army, 2 years

rbienufnu@charter.net

 

Mike Binnings

United States navy 1972-76

 

Mark Blache

LA Army National Guard, 1982-1992,

cop4sure@bellsouth.net

 

Jenard Blaine

United States Air Force 93-95

jenardb@yahoo.com

504-813-5225

 

Paul Borgatti

USAF/ LA. Air Nat’l Guard/USAF Reserves

 

Joseph H. Born

Army (39 years)

bornjh@gmail.com

(253) 691-5078

 

Donald Broussard

US Army, USMC – Korea

 

Shane Brossette

Commander, Retired Navy Nurse Corps 23 yrs

985-630-2847

Shane.brossette@gmail.com

 

Leonard C. Brondum, Jr.

Chief Petty Officer USNR-TAR RET. 1953-1975

chiefaw@charter.net

 

Stanley Brown

United States Marine Corps 1969-73

stanleybrown381@att.net

 

Harold H. Burns

United States Navy 1944-45

 

Brian Burr

Desert Storm

US Army – 7 years

Patriot Guard Rider

straydo911@yahoo.com

 

G. Marcus Canal

United States Navy 1973-1993

gmarcuscanal@yahoo.com

 

Elizabeth R. Carle

Army Nurse Corps, WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Rubin (Happy) Chandler

WWII Korea-Nam 1944-1974 Navy

985-871-6999

 

Douglas Clark

Operation Desert Storm

Operation Iraqi Freedom ‘05-06

Operation Iraqi Freedom ‘07-08

US Army 8 yrs. National Guard 12 yrs

clarkdougw@yahoo.com

 

Karry Cole

United States Navy 55-85

colefra@att.net

 

Charles Collins

Army Vietnam 1966-1967

25th Infaltry Division

 

John A Cothnan

1948-1978

 

Charley J. Craddock

US Army – 8 years

Chaz7816@yahoo.com

 

Robert Allen Cribb, Jr.

Army – 22 years

Vietnam, Gulf War

 

Steven Crosslands

Quartermaster 2nd Class,

U.S. Navy, 1981-1984,

 crosslandsd@live.com

 

Nathan Crowe

Army – 3 years

nathancrowe@msn.com

985-502-1611

 

Chopin Cusachs

US Navy – 4 years

cusachs@bellsouth.net

 

Anthony Cuccia, Jr.

United States Marine Corps-6 years

985-842-9928

 

Rick Danielson

USAF

rickdanielson1@gbellsouth.net

985-264-7285

Mayor Pro-Temp

 

Michael Delle

United States Navy 1973-1977

m_delle@yahoo.com

 

Larry Delegar

United States Navy 69-71

985-863-2390

 

Mike Dennery

United States Marine Corps 1979-85

mdennerey@gmail.com

985-774-8164

 

Ignatius and Norma DeSandro

Army - 2.5 years

 

Irvin J. Diaz, Jr

Army (2 years)

rreverediaz@bellsouth.net

985-643-0083

 

Joseph Diffner

985-875-7431

 

COL Richard R. Dillon

1975-2006 (32 years)

Dillon@bellsouth.net

(985) 788-2568

 

Katie Domangue

USAF, 2000-2002

Airman First Class

 

Mary Draughn

USMC 1980-95

Semperfi775@bellsouth.net

 

Pearl Dudenhefer

Army, Korean War 1949-1951

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Curtis Dunson

United States Army 1979-82

cdunson62@gmail.com

985-288-7821

 

Herb Ellis

USNR

DDElliss@bellsouth.net

 

Tomus Enclade

Army, 1966-1968

tenclade@gmail.com

 

Marlene Everett

United States Navy 1963-67

margofre77@gmail.com

985-773-8849

 

Robert Fartitta

Army (6 years)

Sherry7980@aol.com

985-290-9746

 

Bill Fischer

US Army – 4 years

wildbillthrills@yahoo.com

 

Lt. Col. Scott R. Forrest (ret.)

Air Force Reserve 1988-2009

USMC 1978-1987

sforrest@latech.edu

 

Joe Foto

US Army (WWII and Korea),

985-626-1111

 

Frank Francois

USMC Reserve, 1986-1992

Corporal

 

MSst. Mike Frankinbulger

United States Marine Corps 1980-2010

 

Clark Glaudi

Air Force (4 years)

985-643-8550

 

Eric Gulino

U.S. Army, 8 years

Corporal

 

Sgt. Robert Hand

US Army August 2004-January 2014

Infantryman

Stryker Driver, Training Room Admin, Team Leader

Two deployments to Iraq-One to Taji, another to Nasir Wa-Salam

hand-robert@hotmail.com

(504)-432-7565

 

Emile Henrique

National Guard

emileartist@yahoo.com

 

Commandant Jans F. Hursey

Marine Corps League – Detachment

1980-1981 NYANG

(985) 863-6749

Semperfi1775@bellsouth.net

 

Nick Hyman

US Air Force

1rst Lt.

 

Charlie Jackson

Army, 2 years / Vietnam

985-290-1420

 

Emil S Johansen

Army WWII (1943-1946)

emilandcarol@yahoo.com

 

Juanita Johnson

United States Navy 1969-71

Juanita.johnson@hopecentela.org

 

Nelson B. Jones

US Army – 4 years

504-891-6568

 

Thomas A. Juhas

United States Air Force 1966-70

jtom-juhas@aol.com

985-643-7823

 

Lisa and Peter Kirk

United States Marine Corps- Son Jeffrey Kirk USMC (KIA)

usmc.mom@charter.net

985-966-7323

 

James Knauff

Navy - 20 years

jimk1@charter.net

985-649-5655

 

Ubert J. Labat

Normandy Beach Veteran

985-649-9096

 

Leonard “Buddy” LaDell

Vietnam Veteran  (1970-71)

US Navy CWO3 USN Ret.

lenladell@gmail.com

 

Charles LaFrance

Navy (2 tours), 1945 – Guam & China Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Jerrel W. Laird

Army -  years / Berlin

985-201-7044

jerrel.laird@gmail.com

 

Brian Landreneau

Navy, 28 years

985-718-9332

bseabee@hotmail.com

 

Jim Lee

USMC 1970-1974

RVN 1971-1973

USMC/Vietnam Veteran

jim.lee@leefinancialpartners.com

 

Oliver Letiff

Navy WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Spencer Leube

United States Navy 75-79

lubytoon@att.net

985-774-6420

 

David Lewis

United States Army 1978-79

dldayrunner@aol.com

254-368-6384

 

Vince Liberto

USMC, 12 years

Sergeant

 

Franklin D. Longetta

Army, Vietnam (1966-1968)

985-674-2130

 

Ali Lynch

Army/Navy - 22 years

 

MAJ Malcolm G. Maginnis, Jr,

Army (Retired)

U.S.Army Tank Commander Sergeant, 11th ACR Germany 1973-75

LA ARNG, LAMA OCS/Tactical Officer/Instructor 1976-89

1/141 Washington Artillery Officer 1976-77

205th Engineer Bn, Company Commander/Panama 1977-88

415th MI Bn, Intelligence Officer 1990-99

Covington, LA

(985) 892-6332

 

Max Martell

Army, 1991-2013

Maxmar42@yahoo.com

 

Carolyn Martin

Navy 1966-1972, 1979-1985

Cav1goodguy@gmail.com

985-802-6247

 

Ron Martin

Army (1952-1954)

 

Robert A. Massa

Korean War Far East US Air Force 1950-54

 

James McCann

United States Army 1974-1980

bigjim918@att.net

(985)-656-0450

 

Peter McClenohan

United States Marine Corps 1981-2008

pmcclenohan@drbi.net

504-858-1508

 

Michael McConahay

USAF, 1194-2000, Senior Airman

 

John C. McGuckin

Retired O# Submarine Service

Special Boat Units

USNR – 26 years

johnm@krislar.com

 

Charles McMillin

United States Marine Corps 1964-68

Bayoufrog45@yahoo.com

978-571-6632

 

Richard Mecom

Navy, 1969-1994

richardmecom@yahoo.com

985-773-3709

 

CJ Miller, Jr.

United States Army (ret.) 1969-2007

buddyofs@charter.net

985-788-8647

 

Stacy Miller

Navy, 1974-1979

Lee70437@yahoo.com

 

Tom Miller, Sr.

USMC, 1952-1955

Tomlaco8@yahoo.com

 

Kenneth Milstead

US Army – Germany

508 Military Police

 

Joshua Mizell

USMC, 2002-2006

marinemizell@yahoo.com

985-515-0438

 

Calvin “Skip” Mullen

Navy – 10 years

Lmullen103@charter.net

985-774-7458

 

Terry Moore

United States Air Force, Sergeant, 65-69

moorejtlm@charter.net

 

Veronica Moore

United Staes Navy 2005-14

moorevj1980@gmail.com

225-236-6292

 

Sal Mortillaro II

USMCR Sergeant/ 1999-2007

Mandeville, LA

 

Patrick Mourain

United States Navy 1986-2006

pamourain@live.com

(504)-655-5768

 

Sharlene Nester

50 Hickory Avenue

Covington

 

Matthew Nettles

United States Army 2005-08

KimLo450@yahoo.com

985-264-9974

 

Shawn Nettles

United States Army 1997-2005

 

Jim Neuner

US Army – Korea

40th Infantry Division

 

Lorenzo Nunez

Army  (3 years)

985-781-2922

 

Joe Ogden

Navy, 4 years

Bogden1975@yahoo.com

985-892-9700

 

Ed Oltmann

Military Order of the Purple Heart

edoltmann@yahoo.com

(985)-809-2337

 

Quinn Ordone

USMC, 1986-2000

quezee6766@hotmail.com

 

Perry Otillio

USAF, 1980-2001

Master Sergeant (Retired)

p_otillio@yahoo.com

 

Daniel Pace

United States Marine Corps 1973-93

danielpace@charter.net

 

Michael Peats

Air Force

Vietnam Veteran

(985) 502-882

M484048@bellsouth.net

 

Curtis Peranich

Coast Guard, 8th Naval District, WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

LTC Brett Perry

US Army, 1985-2006, retired

Mandeville, LA

Brett.Perry@us.army.mil

 

Rick Perry

Navy- 20 Years

985-237-0914

Rickey_perry@bellsouth.net

 

Lenny Pfleider

USAF, 1977-1981 - Sergeant

 

Sam Pizzo

Air Force, WWII & Korea (30+ years)

sampizzo@webtv.net

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Carl Quinn

USMC, 23 years

carlq@bellsouth.net

 

Guy J. Ragusa

United States Army 1952-54

985-808-1458

 

Archie Ray

Navy, 1973-1975

 

Jason Readeau

USMC, 1998-2002

Corporal

 

Dave and E. Rice

Army/Buglar, 3 years

985-898-0159

Rice9592@bellsouth.net

 

Rick Richard

USAF, 1977-1981, Captain

 

Bill Rickert

USMC, 3 years

billxmarylou@att.net

985-649-3652

 

Ron Riviere

United States Army 1966-68

WB5CXd@live.com

985-640-5858

 

William Rosevany

Navy

 

Ron Ruple

USMC, 2 years, Lance Corporal, USAF, 4 years, Staff Sergeant

 

Louis C. Salzer

WWII Pacific US Navy 1944-46

 

David Sanchez

U. S. Naval Reserve, 1993-2001, Airman

 

Dan Schewe

United States Air Force

camellia523@bellsouth.net

(985)-290-8511

 

Alfred Schlumbrecht

Navy, WWII

985-893-2825

 

Harold Schwartz

Navy, World War II, 42-45

504-452-2846

 

Darren Sherrard

US Army, MSG

1983-2003

darrenrs@yahoo.com

 

William Sims

Surface Warfare Officer – USN 28 yrs

CaptWSims@yahoo.com

985-246-9257

 

Carl Southern

Army 1974-1980

cfsouth@gmail.com

 

Donald Spreen, Sr.

USMC, 1953-1956

 

Guy Stacy

Vietnam Veteran, US Navy

USS Mathews (AKA 96)

985-626-5183

gs37362@gmail.com

 

Gerald Sticker

USMC Reserve, 1986-1992, Sergeant

 

George Stich

US Army – Korea

583 Artillery

 

Rodolfo “Rudy” Sutis

USMC, 1953-1983

rudyss75@yahoo.com

 

Moses Swent

US Army, 24th I.D.

1989-1991

24th Infantry Division Bradley Driver “First to Fight”

moswent@charter.net

 

Bo Thompson

Navy, WWII

Former St. Louis Cardinal Pitcher, Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Bob Trainor

Army – 2 years

Trainor_r@bellsouth.net

 

John Trembley

Army – 3 years

 

Lou Tucker

Air Force, Korea

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Helen Tull

Navy, WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Tom Tuttle

Army – 3 years

985-641-8397

 

Patricia Vickers

United States Navy 1963-65, United States Army 1989-2005

pavickers@aol.com

(985)-847-9229

 

Jack Vickers

United States Airforce 63-65, United States Army 67-90

JacVickers@aol.com

985-290-5770

 

Larry Vidrine

Army, 11 years

Lvidrine428@yahoo.com

 

Rudolph Viena, Jr

USAF, 30 Years

Rv26@aol.com

985-845-2500

 

Beulah Welcker

Red Cross, WWII & Korea

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

John B. Wells

USN, 22 years

985-641-1855

 

Wesley R. White

United States Army 1998-2013

wes.white.ww@gmail.com

254-289-3545

 

Karen Williams

USMC 1979-84

khwms@aol.com

(504)-656-0450

 

Jenny Wilson

United States Navy 1954-1988

JennyWilson2590@att.net

985-646-2537

 

Mark T. Young

Gulf War, Iraq, Afgan 22.5

you3250@bellsouth.net

 

Richard Moore

USNA – Silent Service

 

Mel Dennis

USNA

 

Art Hickham

US Army/Dental Corp

Vietnam

 

Jim Richardson

US Navy – Korea

 

John  Brewster

US Army – Airborne

Korea

 

Henry Busby

Air Force

 

Edward Jahncke

US Navy

1958-1966 - Active Reserve

 

Jack Terry

Air Force

 

Irwin R Sanders

US Army

1952-1954 Korea

 

Ric Johnson

USMC

 

Terry J. Charrier

US Navy – 4 years

504-344-7946

 

Clinton L. Lounsbury

US Army - 23 years

985-875-9018

sqclint@charter.net

 

B. Roy Kellum

US Army – Combat Engineer

504-453-2216

roykellum@charter.net

 

Raymond A. Hartley

US Army – 16 years

985-796-9600

rayarthart@yahoo.com

 

John St. Romain

US Army – 8 years

 

Rick Sunders

US Air Force – Retired, 29 years

985-867-8991

Rick116cc@yahoo.com

 

Harry Viosca

US Navy – WW II

 

Oliver Whitney

Army, 1964-1966  owhit1959@gmail.com

 

DECEASED SERVICE MEMBERS

KIA - SPC Robert Dusang,

6/30/04

Mandeville

 

KIA - SPC William Hayes III,

St. Tammany 2/05/06

 

Amos Labourdette, Army, WWII

 

KIA - Sgt. Michael James Guillory

USMC

12/14/12 – Afghanistan

Slidell, LA

 

KIA - Spc. Chris Drake

May 26, 2013 – Bagram

Tickfaw, LA.

 

KIA - LCpl. Justin D. McLeese

USMC

11/13/04 - Fallujah, Iraq

Covington, LA

 

Sgt. Patrick Williamson

8/13-85 – 10/27/2009

Soldier, Son, Brother and Friend

 

 

ACTIVE SERVICE MEMBERS

Russell Bacon

386 ESFS/S3P

Unit 61413

APO AE 09855-1413

Until 1/15

 

Megan Balladares

USS Comstock

LSD-45

FPO, AP 96662-1733

 

Angelo  Bayona

Team Poland CC02-8

CAV 1-1 CAV 38001

APO AE 09754-3001

Until 4/15

 

Bianka Desure

USS Comstock

LSD-45

FPO, AP 96662-1733

 

Nicholas Dolese 

HHC-10 SBDE

Bagram Airfield

APO AE 09354

 

Dan  Duhaime

COMKAF HQ/ CATO

APO AE 09355

 

Jonathan Engroos   

HHD TFS

Unit 31520

APO AE 09832

Until 1/15

 

Daniel Essing

USS The Sullivans (DDG 68)

OT Division

FPO AA 34093-1287

 

LCPL Seth FRICKE

Dept CLB 24/DIV. ENG

USS Fort McHenry (LSD 43)

FPO AA 34091-1731

 

James Flanagan

ATTN HSC, SJA TF

Gauntlet, CJTF-10

APO AE 09354

 

Jason Michael Gebo

379 ESFS/S3T

Unit 61220

APO AE 09309-1220

Until 2/15

 

John German

USS Boise

SSN764

FPO AE 09565-2420

 

Hubert Holmes

USS Milius DDG 69

SSO2

FPO, AP 96672-1286

Until 11/15

 

Kyle Keogh 

Fox 2-34 AR BN

1ABCT 1ID Camp Buehring

APO, AE 09330

Until 2/15

 

LTJG Rhett Johnson 

Civic Action Team Palau

Post Office Box 6005

Koror, Palau 96940

Until 2/15

 

SGT Gary Lee

469th FMSC

APO AE 09366

Until 6/15

 

HN Jennifer Normand

PSC 482 Box 2468

FPO AP 96362

 

SSG Orienfro Chestnut

469th FMSC

APO AE 09366

Until 6/15

 

Sabrina N  Reed

USS George Washington (CVN73)

Box 47

FPO, AP 96650-2801

 

Mark  Robertson

COMKAF HQ/ CATO

APO AE 09355

 

SGT Brandon Sandrock

CCO 1BSTB Unit 15087

APO AP 96224

 

Cody Torres

469th FMSC

APO AE 09366

Until 6/15

 

SGT. Clyde Torres

469th FMSC

APO AE 09366

Until 6/15