RETIRED SERVICE MEMBERS

COL Richard R. Dillon

1975-2006 (32 years)

Dillon@bellsouth.net

(985) 788-2568

 

Steven Crosslands

Quartermaster 2nd Class,

U.S. Navy, 1981-1984,

 crosslandsd@live.com

 

Commandant Jans F. Hursey

Marine Corps League – Detachment

1980-1981 NYANG

(985) 863-6749

Semperfi1775@bellsouth.net

 

Michael Peats

Air Force

Vietnam Veteran

(985) 502-882

M484048@bellsouth.net

 

Darren Sherrard

US Army, MSG

1983-2003

darrenrs@yahoo.com

 

Joe Foto

US Army (WWII and Korea),

985-626-1111

 

Oliver Whitney

Army, 1964-1966  owhit1959@gmail.com

 

Carl Southern

Army 1974-1980

cfsouth@gmail.com

 

Quinn Ordone

USMC, 1986-2000

quezee6766@hotmail.com

 

Perry Otillio

USAF, 1980-2001

p_otillio@yahoo.com

 

Rodolfo “Rudy” Sutis

USMC, 1953-1983

rudyss75@yahoo.com

 

George Babbel

Army, 1964-2005

 

Richard Mecom

Navy, 1969-1994

richardmecom@yahoo.com

985-773-3709

 

Mark Blache

Army, 1982-1992

cop4sure@bellsouth.net

 

Helen Tull

Navy, WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Pearl Dudenhefer

Army, Korean War 1949-1951

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Sam Pizzo

Air Force, WWII & Korea (30+ years)

sampizzo@webtv.net

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Lenny Pfleider

USAF, 1977-1981, Sergeant

Eric Gulino, U.S. Army, 8 years, Corporal

 

Ron Ruple

USMC, 2 years, Lance Corporal, USAF, 4 years, Staff Sergeant

 

Mark Blache

LA Army National Guard, 1982-1992, Sergeant

 

Vince Liberto

USMC, 12 years, Sergeant

Jason Readeau, USMC, 1998-2002, Corporal

 

Gerald Sticker

USMC Reserve, 1986-1992, Sergeant

 

Frank Francois

USMC Reserve, 1986-1992, Corporal

David Sanchez, U. S. Naval Reserve, 1993-2001, Airman

 

Katie Domangue

USAF, 2000-2002, Airman First Class

Perry Otillio, LA Air National Guard, 1980-2001, Master Sergeant (Retired)

 

Lou Tucker

Air Force, Korea

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Bo Thompson

Navy, WWII

Former St. Louis Cardinal Pitcher, Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Charles LaFrance

Navy (2 tours), 1945 – Guam & China Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Elizabeth R. Carle

Army Nurse Corps, WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Curtis Peranich

Coast Guard, 8th Naval District, WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Beulah Welcker

Red Cross, WWII & Korea

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Oliver Letiff

Navy WWII

Windsor Senior Living Center

 

Leonard C. Brondum, Jr.

Chief Petty Officer USNR-TAR RET. 1953-1975

chiefaw@charter.net

 

Rick Richard

USAF, 1977-1981, Captain

 

Michael McConahay

USAF, 1194-2000, Senior Airman

 

Rick Danielson

USAF

rickdanielson1@gbellsouth.net

985-264-7285

Mayor Pro-Temp

 

Charles Collins

Army Vietnam 1966-1967

25th Infaltry Division

 

Rubin (Happy) Chandler

WWII Korea-Nam 1944-1974 Navy

985-871-6999

 

Emil S Johansen

Army WWII (1943-1946)

emilandcarol@yahoo.com

 

Mark T. Young

Gulf War, Iraq, Afgan 22.5

you3250@bellsouth.net

 

Louis C. Salzer

WWII Pacific US Navy 1944-46

 

Robert A. Massa

Korean War Far East US Air Force 1950-54

 

Herb Ellis

USNR

DDElliss@bellsouth.net

 

Nick Hyman

US Air Force, 1rst Lt.

 

Donald Broussard

US Army, USMC – Korea

 

Jim Neuner

US Army – Korea

40th Infantry Division

 

George Stich

US Army – Korea

583 Artillery

 

Kenneth Milstead

US Army – Germany

508 Military Police

 

Paul Borgatti

USAF/ LA. Air Nat’l Guard/USAF Reserves

 

Richard Moore

USNA – Silent Service

 

Mel Dennis

USNA

 

Art Hickham

US Army/Dental Corp

Vietnam

 

Jim Richardson

US Navy – Korea

 

Harry Viosca

US Navy – WW II

 

John  Brewster

US Army – Airborne

Korea

 

Henry Busby

Air Force

 

Edward Jahncke

US Navy

1958-1966 - Active Reserve

 

Jack Terry

Air Force

 

Irwin R Sanders

US Army

1952-1954 Korea

 

Ric Johnson

USMC

 

Terry J. Charrier

US Navy – 4 years

504-344-7946

 

Clinton L. Lounsbury

US Army - 23 years

985-875-9018

sqclint@charter.net

 

B. Roy Kellum

US Army – Combat Engineer

504-453-2216

roykellum@charter.net

 

Raymond A. Hartley

US Army – 16 years

985-796-9600

rayarthart@yahoo.com

 

Charley J. Craddock

US Army – 8 years

Chaz7816@yahoo.com

 

John St. Romain

US Army – 8 years

985-85-7729

 

Chopin Cusachs

US Navy – 4 years

cusachs@bellsouth.net

 

Rick Sunders

US Air Force – Retired, 29 years

985-867-8991

Rick116cc@yahoo.com

 

Bill Fischer

US Army – 4 years

wildbillthrills@yahoo.com

 

Nelson B. Jones

US Army – 4 years

504-891-6568

 

William Sims

Surface Warfare Officer – USN 28 yrs

CaptWSims@yahoo.com

985-246-9257

 

Robert Allen Cribb, Jr.

Army – 22 years

Vietnam, Gulf War

 

Shane Brossette

Commander, Retired Navy Nurse Corps 23 yrs

985-630-2847

Shane.brossette@gmail.com

 

Guy Stacy

Vietnam Veteran, US Navy

USS Mathews (AKA 96)

985-626-5183

gs37362@gmail.com

 

Jim Lee

USMC 1970-1974

RVN 1971-1973

USMC/Vietnam Veteran

jim.lee@leefinancialpartners.com

 

Moses Swent

US Army, 24th I.D.

1989-1991

24th Infantry Division Bradley Driver “First to Fight”

moswent@charter.net

 

John C. McGuckin

Retired O# Submarine Service

Special Boat Units

USNR – 26 years

johnm@krislar.com

 

Brian Burr

Desert Storm

US Army – 7 years

Patriot Guard Rider

straydo911@yahoo.com

 

Douglas Clark

Operation Desert Storm

Operation Iraqi Freedom ‘05-06

Operation Iraqi Freedom ‘07-08

US Army 8 yrs. National Guard 12 yrs

clarkdougw@yahoo.com

 

Leonard “Buddy” LaDell

Vietnam Veteran  (1970-71)

US Navy CWO3 USN Ret.

lenladell@gmail.com

 

Sal Mortillaro II

USMCR Sergeant/ 1999-2007

Mandeville, LA

 

DECEASED SERVICE MEMBERS

KIA - SPC Robert Dusang,

6/30/04

Mandeville

 

KIA - SPC William Hayes III,

St. Tammany 2/05/06

 

Amos Labourdette, Army, WWII

 

KIA - Sgt. Michael James Guillory

USMC

12/14/12 – Afghanistan

Slidell, LA

 

KIA - Spc. Chris Drake

May 26, 2013 – Bagram

Tickfaw, LA.

 

KIA - LCpl. Justine D. McLeese

USMC

11/13/04 - Fallujah, Iraq

Covington, LA

 

ACTIVE SERVICE MEMBERS

Matthew Bohlman

 (J3 METOC)

PCS 831 BOX 0031

FPO AE 09363-0031

 

Don Bahlinger

ATTN: USDAO

2520 Yaounde Place

Dulles VA 20189

 

Sgt Kevin Blackburn

1021st En Co 19th En Bn

Camp Buehring, KU

APO AE 09330

 

Michael Booker

TF Spartan HHC 3 BCT

10 MTN-6 FOB Lighning

APO AE 09354

 

Nico Breaux

USS Simpson (FFG-56)

FPO AA 34093-1510

 

Spc Stephen Buck

1021st En Co 19th En Bn

Camp Buehring, KU

APO AE 09330

 

Guy Carlberg

JTF-GTMO/TFP 228th MP CO

APO AE 09522-9998

 

James Clark

JTF-GTMO/TFP 228th MP CO

APO AE 09522-9998

 

LTC Glen Clubb

OSC-I/D Box 0044

DPO AE 09870-0044

 

Tommylee Crowell

1021st Engineer Company

19th Engineer Battalion

APO AE 09366-0014

 

Frederick Dietz

Task Force Signal/AF EI FRR8

APO AE 09354

 

Alan Ducre

927 EN CO

FOB Apache

APO AE 09383

 

Dylan Egan

927 EN CO

FOB Apache

APO AE 09383

 

Jonathan Engroos

HHD TFS

Unit 31520

APO AE 09832

 

Daniel Essing

USS The Sullivans (DDG 68)

OT Division

FPO AA 34093-1287

 

Christopher Foster

1021st Engineer Company

19th Engineer Battalion

APO AE 09366

 

SGT Rachel Gehret

C BTRY 2-44 ADA

Bagram Airfield

APO AE 09354

 

LTJG Stephen Hall

USS Philippine Sea

(CG 58)

FPO AE 34092-1178

 

Edouard T. Hollister

USS George Washington (CVN 73)

Box 39

FPO AE 96650-2801

 

Bradley Hook

Task Force Wings

FOB Shank

APO, AE 09364

 

Michael  Jones

ACO, TF Nightmare

Shindand Airbase

APO AE 09382

 

Michael  Lafleche

HQ CO (CSE)

NMCB 28 MAIN BODY

FPO AE 09501-5715

 

LCPL Jonah Lavilla

VMFA(AW)-224/COMNAV

UNIT 43970

FPO AE 09510-3970

 

Michael Liberto

VMM-165 (F/L)

Unit 26049

FPO AP 96427-6049

 

Donald  Lambert

1021st EN CO, 19th EN BN

APO AE 09366

 

Terry Mcguire

HHC 489th EN BN

APO AE 09355

 

Claiborne Myers

Fast Company, Central Command

PSC 451, BOX 710

FPO AE 09834

 

Jason O’Quinn

1021st Engineer Company

19th Engineer Battalion

APO AE 09366

 

SSG Rand Phillips

1021st En Co 19th En Bn

Camp Arifjan, KU

APO AE 09366

 

SSG Rafael Pichardo

77th CSSB -114th TC

BAGRAM AIRFIELD

APO AE, 09354

 

Joel Price

Kandahar Airfield

B CO. 601st ASB

APO AE 09355

 

John Rayburn

1021st Engineer Company

19th Engineer Battalion

APO AE 09366

 

Sabrina N Reed

USS George Washington (CVN73)

Box 47

FPO, AP 96650-2801

Andrew Riddle

Unit 9100 Box 3266

DPO, AA  34002-3266

 

Scott Rhodes

JTF-GTMO/TFP

2228th MP CO

APO AE 09522-9998

 

Alisha Riley

1021st Engineer Company

19th Engineer Battalion

APO AE 09366

 

Louis Robert

1021st Engineer Company

19th Engineer Battalion

APO AE 09366

 

Tuiavau Sialega

EN TRP, TF MULESKINNERS

CTF Dragoon

APO AE 09510-3926

 

Stephen J. Stegemeyer

1021ST ENCO 19TH Enbn

Camp Arifjan, KU

APO AE 09366

 

Sean Stewart

TF Fighting

Bagram

APO AE 09352

 

Mallory Swinnen

844th EN CO

Camp Buehring

APO AE 09330

 

Michael Timmreck

455 ECS/EI

APO AE 09352

 

MSGT Jefrey  Villemarette

386 ESFS

APO AE 09855

 

Devin Yelverton

927th EN CO

FOB Apache

APO AE 09383

 

Nathan Welch

Patrol Squadron Sixteen

Unit 60167

FPO AA 34099-5909

 

Cortez Wiggins

FCO 2-5 OMF BM

Shindad Air Base

APO AE 09382

 

Jason Wilde

SFAAT 200 Team Lightning

FSB Arena

APO AE 09382

 

Raymond Wissing

1021st Engineer Company

19th Engineer Battalion

APO AE 09366

 

CPT(P) Troy W. Brackett

La. National  Guard – 26 years

Veteran of Operation Desert Storm and Iraqi Freedom

twbrackett@gmail.com

(504) 400-7909

 

Shannon Geoghagan

1rst Lieutenant,

U.S. Air Force, 2002

 

William Thomas

USMC, 2001-2008,

Sergeant, 2009-Present

LA Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant

 

Gerard Fontenot

USMC/20 years (5 reserve, 15 active)

Stationed at Marine Corps Base – Kaliua, Hawaii

gerard.fontenot@usmc.mil

 

Jamie Bonstaff

La. Natl Guard Army – 2 1/2 years

Will deploy to Kuwait in July, 2013

brandibonstaff@yahoo.com

 

Dustin Baize

Army National Guard – 2 years

Will deploy in August of 2013

dustinbaize@yahoo.com

 

PFC Brennan Bell

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE  09354

 

Matthew Bohlman

 (J3 METOC)

PCS 831 BOX 0031

FPO AE 09363-0031

 

SPC Bradon Broussard

Charlie Company, 2-3 AVN PF BRAWLER

FOB TARIN KOWT

APO AE 09380

 

SPC Ashley Bremer

HHC 205TH EN BN

APO, AE 09366

 

Danniell Bullock

226th MEB TF Tarpon

Camp Phoenix

APO AE 09320

 

Gregory Cefalu

Deployed 7/2013

01 Division

USS Bainbridge (DDG-96)

FPO AE 09565-1303

 

LTC Glen Clubb

OSC-I/D Box 0044

DPO AE 09870-0044

 

Allison Cochran

2-244 AOB

FOB Tarin Kowt

APO AE  09380

 

Spc Briceson Conner

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE 09354

 

Sgt Kenneth Cooley

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE  09354

 

SPC Jason Doubleday

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE  09354

 

PCF Justin V Drain

205TH EN BN FSC

APO AE 09366

 

CPT Jamie Fortune

CJTF-101, Attn: CJ1

Task Force Gladiator

Bagram Air Field, Afghanistan

APO AE 09354

 

YN2(SW) Timothy Haggerty

VP-1 UNIT 25444

FPO AP 96601-5900

 

SPC Eric Havercamp

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE  09354

 

Spc Brandon Kauzlarich

1084 TC

Bagram Airfield

APO  AE  09354

 

Chaplain Kevin Ketchum

HHC 205th EN BN

APO AE 09366

 

Captain Regan Kieff

MALS-40 / PC

Unit 78372

FPO AE 09510-8372

 

Randy Kiley

3rd tour

2-244th AOB

FOB Tarin Kowt

APO-AE 09380

 

EOD2 Anthony Masson

USS Truman

UNIT 6008

FPO AE 09506-4701

 

SPC Glen Macuick

1084th TC

Bagram Air Field

APO, AE 09354

 

SGT Eric Moos

922 EN CO (HORZ)

APO AE 09366

 

LTjg Ian Overcash

USS CHOSIN

FPO AP 96662-1185

 

SPC Garland Pollard

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE  09354

 

 

 

SPC Adam Roe

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE  09354

 

SPC Zachary Skaggs

HHC 205th ENGRBN

Camp Arifijan

APO AE 09366

 

SPC Kevin Tulino

396th TC/1084th

Bagram Airfield

APO AE 09354

 

SPC Charles Voison

1084th TC

Bagram Airfield

APO AE  09354

 

Malysa Weaver

2/244th AOB

FOB Tarin Kowt

APO AE 09380